Graduation information

Celebrating the Class of 2020 and the Class of 2021

Union College will be hosting an in-person graduation over the weekend of May 7-9, 2021 to celebrate both the Class of 2020 and the Class of 2021. Attendance at some events may be limited, and all events will be available to view on UTV (click the links to go to LiveStream). Physical tickets will be required for the Class of 2021 Commencement on Sunday. Please ask your senior for one. 

Friday, May 7

Video: PA Graduation Ceremony for Class of 2020
Photos on Facebook

Video: PA Graduation Ceremony for Class of 2021
Photos on Facebook

Video: Consecration for Class of 2021

Sabbath, May 8

Church services

Video: Nurses' Dedication Service for May 2021 and May 2020 graduates

Video: Teacher Dedication Ceremony
Photos on Facebook

Sunday, May 9

Video: Commencement for Class of 2021
Photos on Facebook

Video: Commencement for Class of 2020
Photos on Facebook

Graduation requirements

The responsibility for meeting the requirements for graduation rests primarily upon the student. Students should acquaint themselves with the various requirements in the bulletin and from the freshman year plan their college courses to meet those requirements.

Please check out the "Graduation Requirements for Bachelor's and Associate Degrees" section in the current Bulletin for more information.

Visit the Records Office or speak with your academic advisor if you have questions.

Information for graduating seniors

Graduation Announcements - Personalized announcements of your graduation may be ordered from CB Announcements. After February announcements may be ordered by phone at 1.800.433.0296, online at www.CBgrad.com using the keyword "Union," or by going to the Campus Store. The cost will vary depending on the selections made. Allow at least two weeks for delivery.

December 2020 Graduates

Racquel
Annabelle
Amich


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Paramedic Emphasis
Minor in Global Community Development
Cum Laude
Faith
Colette
Anderson


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Lacey
Mikell
Axelson


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Pre-Allied Health
Summa Cum Laude
Andrew
Mark
Basto


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Public Safety Emphasis
Minor in Psychology
Theresa
Luetta
Bloom


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Isabelle
Renee
Brutus


Bachelor of Science
in Personalized Major

Associate of Science
in Pre-Allied Health
Cum Laude
Holly
Anne
Buell


Bachelor of Science
in Biomedical Science:
Pre-Physician Assistant Emphasis
Minor in Chemistry
Cum Laude
Kaycee
Jean
Buller


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Anne
Farrell
Cassidy


Bachelor of Social Work
in Social Work
Cum Laude
Esteban
Joseph
Clendenon


Bachelor of Social Work
in Social Work
Ashley
Nichole
Cloutier


Bachelor of Science
in Graphic Design:
Business Emphasis

Associate of Science
in Business Administration
Magna Cum Laude
Jovan
Barrington
Cross


Bachelor of Science
in Graphic Design:
Business Emphasis
Minor in Music
Cum Laude
Piettra
Victoria
De Almeida


Bachelor of Social Work
in Social Work
Minor in Psychology
David
Timothy
Denney


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Management and Marketing Emphases
Mikaal
Dewayne
Ellis


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Judith
Liane
Grey


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Science Emphasis
Cum Laude
Laurel
Ann
Hansen


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Rachel
Marie
Hartley


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Austin
Daniel Glenn
Hill


Bachelor of Science
in Health and Human Performance:
Fitness and Wellness Emphasis
Minors in Business/Sports Management and Personal Training
Matthew
Kristian
Hundley


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Nicholas
Antonio
Hutchings


Bachelor of Science
in Psychology
Will
Ryo
Inamura


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Alona
Kiera
Jackson


Bachelor of Social Work
in Social Work
Minor in Psychology
Edilberto
Jimenez


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Pre-Allied Health
Dayana
Luna Valdez


Bachelor of Science
in Biomedical Science:
Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis
Minor in Psychology
Summa Cum Laude
Areli
Adlai
Merodio Resendiz


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Elaine
Kristel
Monzalvo


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Abigail
Moreno


Bachelor of Science
in Health and Human Performance:
Fitness and Wellness Emphasis
Minors in Business/Sports Management and Personal Training
Adam
Edward
Neep


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Cara
Jo
Neukirch


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Abigail
Lynn
Proudfoot


Bachelor of Science
in Psychology
Magna Cum Laude
Katherin
Jazmin
Reyes


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Wesley
Rodriguez-Diep


Bachelor of Arts
in International Relations
Minor in Business Administration
Cum Laude
John Michael
Maceira
Sagarra


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Management Emphasis

Bachelor of Science
in Psychology
Janae
Lacy
Schumacher


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Public Safety Emphasis
Minor in Business Administration
Cum Laude
Lydia
Louise
Svoboda


Bachelor of Arts
in Theology
Minors in Biblical Languages and English
Daniel
Leopoldo
Velez


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Finance Emphasis
Cum Laude
Kendra
Nicole
Ward


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Minor in Leadership
Summa Cum Laude
Alexander
Pearce
Wredberg


Bachelor of Arts
in History
Cum Laude
Cole
Michael
Yeager


Bachelor of Science
in Computing:
Web Development Emphasis
Minor in Engineering

May 2021 Graduates

Rocio
Angelica
Acosta DeBolt


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Megan
Kathleen
Allen


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Magna Cum Laude
Daisy
Crystal
Alvarez


Bachelor of Science
in General Studies
Thomas
Daniel
Andola


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Accounting, Finance and Management Emphases
Karianna
Noelle
Aufderhar


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Minor in French
Cum Laude
Ryan
Scott
Aversman


Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Derek
Jordan
Baker


Bachelor of Science
in Physical Education
Sara
Anne Mendez
Beaudoin


Bachelor of Science
in Biomedical Science:
Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis

Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Science Emphasis
Summa Cum Laude
Victoria
Beltran


Bachelor of Science
in General Studies
Emily
Anne
Bensinger


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Minor in Leadership
Cum Laude
Hannah
Elizabeth
Bolin


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Minor in Leadership
James Bond
Kya


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Cum Laude
Kortney
Marie
Borgman


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Magna Cum Laude
Seth
Ryan
Bouquet


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Accounting and Finance Emphases

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Francisco
Leonardo
Campos


Bachelor of Science
in Computing:
Web Development Emphasis

Associate of Science
in Photo and Video Imaging
Minors in English and Graphic Design
Cum Laude
Veronica
Mendoza
Carrasco


Bachelor of Science
in Health Sciences
Magna Cum Laude
Victoria
Jade
Covel


Bachelor of Science
in Religion
Minor in Survival and Rescue
Summa Cum Laude
Isaiah
Manansala
Delarmente


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Annaliese
Marie
Dupre


Bachelor of Science
in Health and Human Performance:
Fitness and Wellness Emphasis

Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant Studies
Minors in Business/Sports Management, Personal Training and Psychology
Cum Laude
Jared
Scott
Fandrich


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Paramedic emphasis
Amber
Marie
Fellers


Bachelor of Science
in Elementary Education
Minor in Leadership
Magna Cum Laude
Tabitha
Breanne
Fleming


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Pre-Allied Health
Cum Laude
Jacqueline
Elvira
Flores


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Global Community Development Emphasis
Eli
Isaac
Fuentes


Bachelor of Arts
in Theology
Minor in Biblical Languages
Summa Cum Laude
Norman
Washington
Gardener


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Management Emphasis
Able
Allen Cruz
Griego


Associate of Science
in Computing
Ellen
Bethany
Grube


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Public Safety Emphasis
Cum Laude
Ryan
Joseph
Haakenson


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief

Bachelor of Science
in Religion:
Mission Service Emphasis
Minor in Leadership
Summa Cum Laude
Mary
Anna
Hakes


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Pre-Dental, Pre-Medical Emphasis
Magna Cum Laude
Natalie
Joy
Hamilton


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Finance and Management Emphases

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Summa Cum Laude
Sarah
Elizabeth
Hardy


Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science:
Pre-Nutrition and Dietetics Emphasis
Amanda
Jane
Harland


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Claire
Sue
Harless


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Magna Cum Laude
Keilah
Neariah
Harris


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Emily
Nicole
Hehn


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Magna Cum Laude
Carrie
Marie
Helmer


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Marketing Emphasis
Minors in Communication and Emerging Media
Cum Laude
Eden
Isabelle
Hosteter


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cum Laude
Ginae
Asha
Hypolite


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Accounting and Finance Emphases
Corine
Ilunga Maloba


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Minor in Leadership and Psychology
Alexandria
Elizabeth
Irvine


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Alex
Robert
Jensen


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Marketing Emphasis

Bachelor of Science
in Graphic Design:
Business Emphasis
Maxwell
Anthony
Jones


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Science Emphasis
Cum Laude
Alea
Layne
Juhl


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Summa Cum Laude
Madison
Drue
Kamarad


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Global Community Development Emphasis
Minor in Social Work
Cum Laude
Michael
Alan Robert
Kern


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Management and Marketing Emphases
Magna Cum Laude
Minji
Kim


Bachelor of Science
in Biology
Magna Cum Laude
Sierra
Faith
Kline


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Carter
Douglas
Klute


Associate of Science
in Emergency Medical Services
Alyssa
Kathleen
Lambrecht


Bachelor of Social Work
in Social Work
Minor in Psychology
Summa Cum Laude
Wendy
Marie
Lawson


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Cum Laude
Jeffrey
Wayne
Long


Bachelor of Science
in Biology
Minors in Chemistry and History
Brekkan
Rae
Martinosky


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Alyssa
Lauren
Mather


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Management Emphasis
Minor in Leadership
Sommer
Gayle
Mather


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Jasmine
Noelle
McCurdy


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Joshua
Michael
McEdward


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Global Community Development Emphasis
Minor in Survival and Rescue
Magna Cum Laude
Malachi
Montgomery
Middleton


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Accounting, Finance and Management Emphases
Summa Cum Laude
Victoria
Paige
Miyashiro


Bachelor of Social Work
in Social Work
Minor in Psychology
Summa Cum Laude
Joel
Morales


Associate of Science
in General Studies
Gabrielle
Cecilia
Nappi


Bachelor of Arts
in English:
Writing and Speaking Emphasis
Minor in Communication
Jael
Nicole Jones
Nelson


Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Cum Laude
Duyen
Huong
Nguyen


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Minor in Leadership
Lindsey
Nieves


Bachelor of Science
in Elementary Education
Cum Laude
Ronni
Sue
Parks


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Kailey
Dixie
Perez


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief
Minor in Youth Ministry
Moriah
Elizabeth
Perkins


Bachelor of Social Work
in Social Work
Minor in Spanish
Cum Laude
Rebecca
Dawn
Phillips


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Trevor
Alden
Pike


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Finance and Management Emphases

Associate of Science
in Accounting
Cum Laude
Alexis
C
Reid


Bachelor of Music
in Music Education K-12:
Instrumental Emphasis
Summa Cum Laude
Elizabeth
Ann-Marie
Reinoehl


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Accounting and Finance Emphases
Summa Cum Laude
Joshua
Thomas
Reinoehl


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Finance Emphasis
Minors in History and Pre-Law Studies
Magna Cum Laude
Samuel
Jarod
Resz


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Accounting, Finance and Management Emphases
Magna Cum Laude
Jonathan
Rodriguez Moreno


Bachelor of Science
in Psychology
Minors in Business Administration and Leadership
Shelby
Mae
Rumery


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jaylyn
Nicole
Schlisner


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Accounting Emphasis
Minor in Small Business Management
Sarasak
Sirisatit


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief
Rylie
Rose
Smith


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Nicholas
Palma
Stagnaro


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Charles
Evan
Swanson


Bachelor of Arts
in History
Rebecca
Marie
Swanson


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Kaylin
Emiko
Tatsuyama


Bachelor of Science
in Biomedical Science:
Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis
Minor in Chemistry
Summa Cum Laude
Kaitlynn
Jane
Toay


Bachelor of Arts
in English:
Writing and Speaking Emphasis
Alexandra
Briahna-Lei
Ulrich


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cum Laude
Molly
Kay
Unterseher


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Cum Laude
Kaitlyn
Faye
Van Eperen


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Marvin
Tolibas
Velasquez


Bachelor of Science
in Graphic Design:
Business Emphasis
Minor in Art
Marissa
Nicole
Warren


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Rayna
Marie
Williams


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Magna Cum Laude
Annaliese
Noelle
Wood


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Cum Laude
Holly
Lynn
Young


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Cum Laude
Gabriel
Eduardo
Zita


Bachelor of Science
in Psychology
Minor in Business Administration
Cum Laude

August 2021 Graduates

Josiah
Ashton
Almeyda


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief:
Public Safety Emphasis
Cum Laude
Cristina
Alexandra
Araujo Rosario


Bachelor of Science
in Biomedical Science:
Biological Research Emphasis
Summa Cum Laude
Claudia
Nicole
Bauermeister


Bachelor of Science
in Biomedical Science:
Pre-Dentistry/Pre-Medicine/Pre-Pharmacy Emphasis
Minor in Survival and Rescue
Cum Laude
Zharia
Amne'
Bean


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Alyssa
Michelle
Cook


Bachelor of Science
in Psychology

Bachelor of Science
in Religion:
Pastoral Care Emphasis
Brittany
Paige
Fast


Bachelor of Science
in General Studies

Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant Studies
Cum Laude
Haputhanthrige Jan Ysabelle
Mariano
Fernando


Bachelor of Science
in Health and Human Performance:
Business/Sports Management and Fitness and Wellness Emphases
Minor in Personal Training
Irishura
Pray'God
Gidioni


Bachelor of Arts
in Theology
Minor in Biblical Languages
Cody
Benjamin
Hagen


Bachelor of Arts
in International Relations
Minor in Communication
Gregory
Nicholas
Hansen


Bachelor of Science
in General Studies

Associate of Science
in Biomedical Science
Caroline
Elizabeth
Haveman


Bachelor of Science
in International Rescue and Relief
Minor in Mathematics
Summa Cum Laude
Weston
Uriah
Lively


Associate of Science
in Art
Abigail
Joy
Logan


Associate of Science
in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Summa Cum Laude
Jose Miguel
Marin


Bachelor of Arts
in Theology
Minor in Biblical Languages
Magna Cum Laude
Rylee
Jo
Peterson


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Marketing Emphasis
Minors in Communication and Small Business Management
Hannah
Elaine
Roberts


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Small Business Management Emphasis
Josi
Anna
Rogers


Bachelor of Science
in Elementary Education
Bona
Daniel
Tufa


Bachelor of Science
in Computing:
Computer Science Emphasis
Minors in Mathematics and Small Business Management
Owen
Richard
Uhrmacher


Bachelor of Science
in Religious Education
Minor in Social Science
Robert
Rene
Umali


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Management and Small Business Management Emphases
Hophni
William


Bachelor of Science
in Business Administration:
Finance and Management Emphases